
Visiting 3Arena: what to know before you go
East Link Bridge, Dublin 1, Dublin, Ireland
3Arena is a event venue in Dublin, open since 2008, with room for about 14,500 people.
Of the 44 upcoming shows with a published time, 70% start at 18:30 – plan to arrive a little earlier for security and the cloakroom.
Most dates fall on Monday.
The busiest month ahead is November 2026, with 14 dates.

Key facts
- Type of venue
- Event venue
- Capacity
- 14,500
- Opened
- 2008
- Address
- East Link Bridge, Dublin 1, Dublin, Ireland
- Upcoming events
- 54
- Usual start time
- 18:30
- Busiest days
- Monday
3Arena, month by month
- November 202614 dates, including Kevin Bridges: Here If You Need Me, Niall Horan: Dinner Party Live On Tour and Noah Kahan - The Great Divide Tour
- December 202612 dates, including Bryson Tiller Presents: The Neo Trapsoul Tour, Placebo - 30th Anniversary Tour and Joanne McNally: Pinotphile
- January 20274 dates, including Five Finger Death Punch + Lamb of God + Bleed From Within, Electric Callboy - Tanzneid World Tour and Two Door Cinema Club
- February 20278 dates, including Disney Descendants, Worlds Collide Concert Tour - Premium Priced Seats, Disney Descendants, ZOMBIES & Camp Rock: Worlds Collide Concert Tour and Nothing But Thieves - The Stray Dogs World Tour
- March 20275 dates, including Tash Sultana, Trivium + In Flames + Paleface Swiss + Vola and Giggly Squad - The Gehls Gehls Tour
- April 202710 dates, including Teddy Swims - The UGLY Tour, Sabaton - The Legendary Tour and Lizzy McAlpine - The Over Country Tour
Ticket prices
What the programme holds: Concerts (45), Comedy (6), Sports (2) and Talks & Lectures (1).
Arriving by public transport
- Docklands railway stationTrain800 m
10 min walk
Next events at 3Arena




Other venues near 3Arena
- Bord Gais Energy Theatre870 m · 27 dates
- The Sound House1.8 km · 10 dates
- Aviva Stadium1.4 km · 7 dates
- Soho Dublin1.9 km · 2 dates
- The Convention Centre Dublin750 m · 1 date
- The Ruby Sessions1.9 km · 1 date
3Arena: practical questions
How many people fit in 3Arena?
3Arena has a capacity of about 14,500; the figure for a given show depends on its layout.
When did 3Arena open?
3Arena opened in 2008.
What time do shows start at 3Arena?
Usually at 18:30 (70% of the upcoming shows with a published time). Check your ticket for the exact time.
What is the nearest stop to 3Arena?
Docklands railway station (Train), 800 m away – about 10 min on foot.
What kind of events does 3Arena host?
Upcoming dates by category: Concerts (45), Comedy (6), Sports (2) and Talks & Lectures (1).
Which month has the most events at 3Arena?
November 2026, with 14 dates, including Kevin Bridges: Here If You Need Me and Niall Horan: Dinner Party Live On Tour.
Which other venues are close to 3Arena?
Bord Gais Energy Theatre (870 m), The Sound House (1.8 km), Aviva Stadium (1.4 km) and Soho Dublin (1.9 km).
Transport, parking and hotel data © Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA-Permissive-2.0) and OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).