Visiting Jannus Live: what to know before you go
200 1st Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701, United States
Jannus Live is a music venue in St. Petersburg, open since 1984, with room for about 2,000 people.
Most dates fall on Saturday.
The busiest month ahead is November 2026, with 17 dates.

Key facts
- Type of venue
- Music venue
- Capacity
- 2,000
- Opened
- 1984
- Address
- 200 1st Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701, United States
- Upcoming events
- 38
- Busiest days
- Saturday
Jannus Live, month by month
- October 20261 date, including Little Stranger
- November 202617 dates, including Trivium: Crown in the Grave World Tour, Greensky Bluegrass and Judah & the Lion: The Boys Are Back Tour
- December 20265 dates, including Senses Fail Presents Still Searching, State Champs - 10 Years of 'Around the World and Back' and Ax and the Hatchetmen
- January 20276 dates, including Chelsea Cutler, The California Honeydrops and The String Cheese Incident
- February 20273 dates, including Mico - in:between Tour, Braxton Keith and Dinosaur Jr
- March 20274 dates, including Lucky Daye - The ALOUD! Tour, Public Image Ltd: This Is Not The Last Tour and Polyphia: BE NOT AFRAID World Tour
Arriving by public transport
- Central Plaza Bus StationBus station290 m
4 min walk
Arriving by car
4 car parks within walking distance; the nearest is 100 m from the venue.
Next events at Jannus Live


Other venues near Jannus Live
- Mahaffey Theater630 m · 45 dates
- Ferg's Pavilion1.6 km · 14 dates
- Tropicana Field1.8 km · 12 dates
- Vinoy Park1.3 km · 7 dates
- Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg250 m · 4 dates
- St. Pete Pier1.3 km · 4 dates
Jannus Live: practical questions
How many people fit in Jannus Live?
Jannus Live has a capacity of about 2,000; the figure for a given show depends on its layout.
When did Jannus Live open?
Jannus Live opened in 1984.
What is the nearest stop to Jannus Live?
Central Plaza Bus Station (Bus station), 290 m away – about 4 min on foot.
Can I park near Jannus Live?
Yes, 4 car parks are mapped nearby, the closest 100 m away.
Which month has the most events at Jannus Live?
November 2026, with 17 dates, including Trivium: Crown in the Grave World Tour and Greensky Bluegrass.
Which other venues are close to Jannus Live?
Mahaffey Theater (630 m), Ferg's Pavilion (1.6 km), Tropicana Field (1.8 km) and Vinoy Park (1.3 km).
Transport, parking and hotel data © Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA-Permissive-2.0) and OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).