Visiting Le Palais des Congrés: what to know before you go
2 PLACE PORTE MAILLOT, 75017, Paris, France
Le Palais des Congrés is a convention center in Paris, open since 1974.
Of the 14 upcoming shows with a published time, 43% start at 20:00 – plan to arrive a little earlier for security and the cloakroom.
Most dates fall on Sunday and Saturday.
The busiest month ahead is December 2026, with 8 dates.
3 public transport stops are within walking distance (Train and Bus stop); the nearest is Gare de Neuilly, 60 m away.

Key facts
- Type of venue
- Convention center
- Opened
- 1974
- Address
- 2 PLACE PORTE MAILLOT, 75017, Paris, France
- Upcoming events
- 24
- Usual start time
- 20:00
- Busiest days
- Sunday, Saturday
Le Palais des Congrés, month by month
- November 20262 dates, including Les Quatre Saisons - Ballet - Les 4 Saisons and Colombia Mon Amour
- December 20268 dates, including Casse-Noisette - Ballet et Orchestre, Laurent Gerra and Dorothee
- January 20275 dates, including Shen Yun 2027, Chantal Goya and KAILASH KHER & KAILASA Live in Paris
- February 20276 dates, including Le Lac des Cygnes - Ballet et Orchestre, Peer Gynt - Ballet - Le Ballet National de Lettonie and Anime Symphony
- April 20272 dates, including Les Quatre Saisons - Ballet and Le Comte de Monte Cristo
Ticket prices
What the programme holds: Film (12), Dance (6), Plays & Musicals (2), Concerts (2) and Comedy (1).
Arriving by public transport
- Gare de NeuillyTrain60 m
1 min walk - Port De Maillot, ParisBus stop150 m
2 min walk - Paris Porte de VersaillesTrain220 m
3 min walk
Arriving by car
4 car parks within walking distance; the nearest is 60 m from the venue.
Next events at Le Palais des Congrés
Other venues near Le Palais des Congrés
- Salle Pleyel1.3 km · 55 dates
- Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse1.7 km · 30 dates
- Gemier - Chaillot Th.national de la Danse1.6 km · 17 dates
- Bibliothèque Germaine Tillion1.8 km · 17 dates
- Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris1.8 km · 8 dates
- Conservatoire Municipal Claude Debussy - site Courcelles1.4 km · 6 dates
Le Palais des Congrés: practical questions
When did Le Palais des Congrés open?
Le Palais des Congrés opened in 1974.
What time do shows start at Le Palais des Congrés?
Usually at 20:00 (43% of the upcoming shows with a published time). Check your ticket for the exact time.
What is the nearest stop to Le Palais des Congrés?
Gare de Neuilly (Train), 60 m away – about 1 min on foot.
Can I park near Le Palais des Congrés?
Yes, 4 car parks are mapped nearby, the closest 60 m away.
What kind of events does Le Palais des Congrés host?
Upcoming dates by category: Film (12), Dance (6), Plays & Musicals (2) and Concerts (2).
Which month has the most events at Le Palais des Congrés?
December 2026, with 8 dates, including Casse-Noisette - Ballet et Orchestre and Laurent Gerra.
Which other venues are close to Le Palais des Congrés?
Salle Pleyel (1.3 km), Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse (1.7 km), Gemier - Chaillot Th.national de la Danse (1.6 km) and Bibliothèque Germaine Tillion (1.8 km).
Transport, parking and hotel data © Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA-Permissive-2.0) and OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).