
Visiting Portland Expo: what to know before you go
239 Park Avenue, Portland, ME 04102, United States
Portland Expo is a arena in Portland, with room for about 3,100 people.
The busiest month ahead is December 2026, with 4 dates.
Key facts
- Type of venue
- Arena
- Capacity
- 3,100
- Address
- 239 Park Avenue, Portland, ME 04102, United States
- Upcoming events
- 12
Portland Expo, month by month
- November 20262 dates, including Maine Celtics vs. Westchester Knicks and Maine Celtics vs. Capital City Go-Go
- December 20264 dates, including Maine Celtics vs. Greensboro Swarm, Maine Celtics vs. Raptors 905 and Maine Celtics vs. Motor City Cruise
- January 20274 dates, including Maine Celtics vs. Long Island Nets, Maine Celtics vs. Laketown Squadron and Maine Celtics vs. Cleveland Charge
- February 20271 date, including Maine Celtics vs. Windy City Bulls
- March 20271 date, including Maine Celtics vs. Delaware Blue Coats
Arriving by public transport
- Greyhound BusBus stop330 m
4 min walk
Arriving by car
3 car parks within walking distance; the nearest is 180 m from the venue.
Next events at Portland Expo



Other venues near Portland Expo
- State Theatre1.1 km · 44 dates
- State Theatre1.1 km · 31 dates
- Cross Insurance Arena1.4 km · 23 dates
- Merrill Auditorium1.7 km · 19 dates
- Aura1.5 km · 16 dates
- Portland House of Music and Events1.7 km · 2 dates
Portland Expo: practical questions
How many people fit in Portland Expo?
Portland Expo has a capacity of about 3,100; the figure for a given show depends on its layout.
What is the nearest stop to Portland Expo?
Greyhound Bus (Bus stop), 330 m away – about 4 min on foot.
Can I park near Portland Expo?
Yes, 3 car parks are mapped nearby, the closest 180 m away.
Which month has the most events at Portland Expo?
December 2026, with 4 dates, including Maine Celtics vs. Greensboro Swarm and Maine Celtics vs. Raptors 905.
Which other venues are close to Portland Expo?
State Theatre (1.1 km), State Theatre (1.1 km), Cross Insurance Arena (1.4 km) and Merrill Auditorium (1.7 km).
Transport, parking and hotel data © Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA-Permissive-2.0) and OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).