
Visiting The Bronson: what to know before you go
211 Bronson Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1R 6H5, Canada
The Bronson is a community center in Ottawa.
Of the 26 upcoming shows with a published time, 62% start at 7:00 PM – plan to arrive a little earlier for security and the cloakroom.
Most dates fall on Friday and Saturday.
The busiest month ahead is December 2026, with 11 dates.
2 public transport stops are within walking distance (Bus stop and Train); the nearest is Bay Station, 350 m away.

Key facts
- Type of venue
- Community center
- Address
- 211 Bronson Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1R 6H5, Canada
- Upcoming events
- 26
- Usual start time
- 7:00 PM
- Busiest days
- Friday, Saturday
The Bronson, month by month
- October 20261 date, including Tyler Braden - Days Of Gold Tour
- November 20269 dates, including The Record Company - Give It Back To You 10th Anniversary Tour w/ Glass Kinsman, Protest the Hero, Choke, Kaonashi and The Wrecks - Finally : OUTSIDE Tour
- December 202611 dates, including Skydiggers, Bouncing Souls: Born To Be Tour and Scott Helman
- February 20272 dates, including Death From Above 1979 and Valley - Do You Need To Be Entertained? The Tour
- March 20271 date, including The Mary Wallopers
- April 20272 dates, including Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox and Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - The Future Is Vintage World Tour
Ticket prices
6 upcoming listings show a price. Tickets start at CA$41, and half of the dates start at CA$50 or less; the highest listed price is CA$250.
What the programme holds: Concerts (25) and Comedy (1).
Arriving by public transport
- Bay StationBus stop350 m
4 min walk - Lebreton stationTrain550 m
7 min walk
Arriving by car
4 car parks within walking distance; the nearest is 20 m from the venue.
Next events at The Bronson



Other venues near The Bronson
- History Ottawa1.7 km · 30 dates
- The 27 Club1.9 km · 14 dates
- Club SAW1.9 km · 13 dates
- National Arts Centre / Centre national des Arts1.5 km · 5 dates
- Babs Asper Theatre1.4 km · 1 date
- Dominion Tavern1.9 km · 1 date
The Bronson: practical questions
What time do shows start at The Bronson?
Usually at 7:00 PM (62% of the upcoming shows with a published time). Check your ticket for the exact time.
What is the nearest stop to The Bronson?
Bay Station (Bus stop), 350 m away – about 4 min on foot.
Can I park near The Bronson?
Yes, 4 car parks are mapped nearby, the closest 20 m away.
How much are tickets at The Bronson?
Where sellers publish prices, tickets start at CA$41; a typical ticket costs around CA$50.
What kind of events does The Bronson host?
Upcoming dates by category: Concerts (25) and Comedy (1).
Which month has the most events at The Bronson?
December 2026, with 11 dates, including Skydiggers and Bouncing Souls: Born To Be Tour.
Which other venues are close to The Bronson?
History Ottawa (1.7 km), The 27 Club (1.9 km), Club SAW (1.9 km) and National Arts Centre / Centre national des Arts (1.5 km).
Transport, parking and hotel data © Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA-Permissive-2.0) and OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).